Safflower Oil - Refined - High Linoleic

SKU: SA-173-M
Size *
$4.99

Blossom offers superior quality refined Safflower Oil in bulk. It has pale-yellow color and neutral odor for versatile application.

Mainly there are two different types of safflower oils. One is rich in Linoleic acid and the other is rich in oleic acid. Safflower Oil rich in linoleic is botanical alternative to synthetic emollients and is highly moisturizing oil, Safflower Oil is ideal for improving quality and texture of the skin. It helps unclogs pores, cleanse skin, and leaves skin look smoother. People that are suffering from hair loss, safflower oil prevents protein loss that is one of the main reasons of baldness. Rich in Vitamin E it also helps hydrate scalp and protect hair.  

Application:

Skin Care                Hair Care 
Nail Care               Baby Care 
Cosmetics                Massage
Aromatherapy


Benefits:


Lightweight oil         Moisturizing
Emolient

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

5 based on 1 review. Leave a Review.
Awesome in Soap
Written by Bonnie Helms on Jan 3rd 2020

A wonderful oil to make hand crafted soap with. I will be ordering again. Great customer service with this company too.

Leave a Review
Botanical Name: Carthamus Tinctorius
Grade: Refined
Extraction By: Expeller Pressed
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Pale Yellow Color, Odorless
INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
CAS Number: 8001-23-8
Origin: China, Mexico, USA