Coconut Oil-RBD (76 F)

SKU: CO-635-J
Size *
$23.25

Blossom offers best quality RBD Coconut Oil in bulk. It has light yellow color and odorless for versatile application.  This is commonly known as Coconut Oil 76. (It refers to 76 F melting point).  In case you prefer higher melting point, we also offer Coconut Oil 92F.

Coconut Oil is extracted from the meat of mature coconuts. Coconut Oil is a source of saturated fatty acids of medium chain like capric, caprylic, and lauric acid.  Due to the presence of these fats, coconut oil retains the moisture content of the skin, as the fats eliminate moisture loss through the pores on skin.  Lauric acid help deep condition the hair.  Molecules of this acid are more compact, so coconut oil can pass into the inner part of the hair and interact with hair proteins. Hair becomes more manageable, shiny, and soft. Coconut Oil can also help skin from sun damage and sun burning. 

 

Application:

Skin Care                Hair Care 
Sun Care                LipCare
Nail Care                Cosmetics
Massage               Aromatherapy


Benefits:

Highly Moisturizing                Emollient
Deep hair conditioning                Sun protection

4-FL-OZ  :  5 Carrier Oils Combo Pack:

Take advantage of our low price combo pack. You can choose any 5 carrier oils from the list below. Each oil will be 4 fl oz size. Please write your choices in Order Comment section on CHECKOUT page. 

4 fl oz - Almond Oil
4 fl oz - Apricot Kernel Oil
4 fl oz - Avocado Oil
4 fl oz - Castor Oil
4 fl oz - Coconut Oil
4 fl oz - Flax Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Grape Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Hemp Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Olive Oil Refined
4 fl oz - Rice Bran Oil
4 fl oz - Sesame Oil

You may choose any 5 oils from above 11 oils. Please write your choices in Order Comment section on CHECKOUT page.  (Don't worry if you forget, we will contact you OR you can email us as well.)


Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information ondocuments are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera
Grade: Refined, Bleached, Deodorized (RBD)
Extraction By: Cold Pressed/Expeller Pressed
Parts Used: Fruit Pulp
Appearance: Pale Yellow Color, Odorless
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil
CAS Number: 8001-31-8
Origin: Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines