Lavender Oil - Bulgarian

SKU: LA-225-S
Size *
$24.80

Blossom offers 100% Pure & Therapeutic Grade Lavender Oil in bulk. It is colorless oil with strong floral, fresh lavender-like aroma.

Lavender Oil is extracted from the violet flower of magnificent plant through steam distillation. Since many centuries, Lavender Oil is one the most popular essential oils in the world, especially in aromatherapy.  Lavender Oil induces a relaxing impact and helps with sleep. Pleasant and calming aroma of lavender is excellent for anxiety and emotional stress.  This pleasant and refreshing smell helps keeping clothes fresh and saves it from the bugs. It is often an ingredient of natural repellent that prevents irritating bites of mosquitoes. In Aromatherapy and dermatology, Lavender Essential Oil is known as antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent. In folk medicine, it is used to speed up process of healing wounds, cuts, sunburns, stretch marks because it improves formation of scar tissue. 

 

Application:

Skin Care                Hair Care 
Baby Care             Cosmetics
Massage             Aromatherapy


Benefits:


Antiseptic               Calming
Would healing            Anti-inflammation
Sooth skin             Reduce acne

Recommended Usage:

Topical Application:              Up to 5 % diluted in a carrier oil
Aromatherapy Diffuser:             Few Drops in a diffuser

Hazardous Material Information:
-This product is categorized as hazardous (flammable/harmful). Keep away from heat/sparks/open flames/hot surfaces. Store in cool place. Please use with caution. 
-Refer Safety Data Sheet (available on request) before use. 
-Ships via Ground service only. May need to be shipped in separate package as per shipping carrier rules.

 

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Essential Oils are concentrated oils by nature and must be used with caution, preferably under professional guidance.  It may contain allergens, please refer our Allergen Statement (available on request).  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Keep away from Children. Please read full disclaimer here.
 

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review
Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia
Grade: 100% Pure, Therapeutic
Extraction By: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Flowering Tops
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
CAS Number: 8000-28-0
Origin: Bulgaria, France