Stearic Acid

SKU: ST-157-M
Size *
$25.00

Blossom offers premium Stearic Acid in bulk. It is in solid flakes form for versatile application. It is made from vegetable source.

Stearic Acid is used to harden products, such as candles and soap bars. It creates a rich lather in bar soaps. Stearic Acid is also used as an emulsifier in creams/lotions.

Blossom’s Stearic Acid is top quality Stearic Acid has countless applications.


Application:
Skin Care              Hair Care
Massage                Sun Care
Cosmetics              Soaps


Benefits:
Thickener           Rich Lather
Emulsifier


Recommended Usage:
Creams & Lotions       2-5 %
Soaps, Butters            3-5 %
Candles                 2-5 %

 

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information and documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

Grade:: Vegetable Based
Appearance:: Solid White Flakes
INCI:: Stearic Acid
CAS Number:: 57-11-4
Origin:: Indonesia, Malaysia