Abynissian Oil - Refined

SKU: AB-249-S
Size *
$7.50

Blossom offers premium quality refined Abyssinian Oil in bulk. It is yellow in color and odorless for versatile application.

Abyssinian oil is obtained from plant Crambe Abyssinica, Brassicaceae. Originally the plant is from Mediterranean region. The clear and light oil has unique molecular structure. Abyssinian Oil spreads and absorbs very easily without feeling greasy or sticky. High percentage of highly molecular C22 fatty acids, omega 3 acids, linoleic and linolenic acid makes this oil suitable for many inflammatory skin conditions.

Excellent moisturizing properties of this oil promote skin suppleness, softness and wrinkle reduction. Since this oil composition is very similar to Argan oil, it can be used to boost shine, condition and detangle dry hair. Spraying a little oil onto the hair improves manageability of the hair, protects, and strengthens hair fibers and anti- breaking properties.

 

Application:
Skin Care                       Lip Care
Hair Care                       Cosmetics
Aromatherapy                Massage

 

Benefits:
Easy absorbs                      Moisturizing
Non greasy                        De-tangles
Anti-inflammatory

 

Recommended Usage: 1-100%

 

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

Botanical Name: Crambe Abyssinica
Grade: Refined
Extraction By: Cold Pressed/Expeller Pressed
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Light Yellow Color, Neutral Odor
INCI: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
CAS Number: -
Origin: Canada