Blossom offers premium quality refined Meadowfoam Seed Oil in bulk. The oil is pale yellow color with neutral odor for versatile application.
Meadowfoam Oil is extracted from the seeds of Limananthes Alba, a Pacific Northwest native plant. Meadowfoam is a very renewable resource, the annual flowers are easy to grow and often used by farmers as a rotation crop. This oil is similar to jojoba oil and has waxy structure. It has excellent stability to oxidation and is one of the most popular carrier oils in aromatherapy.
Long –chain fatty acids structure of meadowfoam seed oil are closely to human sebum. It delivers good barrier formation to the skin and prevents trans epidermal water loss. Its rich texture makes it perfect for making salves, balms and oily creams. The remarkable ability to lock moisture in the skin makes it a good oil to use to help fade stretch marks.
Skin care Massage
Prevents moisture loss Form skin barrier
Help for stretch marks Anti-ageing
2-5% Skin creams
100 % aromatherapy
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only. Do not consume internally. Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC. It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.