Castor Oil - Refined

SKU: CA-325-M
Size *
$3.25

Blossom offers excellent quality cold pressed Castor Oil in bulk. It has light-yellow color and mild odor for versatile application.  Our castor oil complies to US Pharmacopeia standards USP/NF. 

Castor Oil is being used in many applications from medicine to cosmetic to industrial products. Castor Oil contains ricinoleic acid, which is more polar than other fatty acids. Because of that, castor oil is quite thick and sticky. The cosmetic industry uses castor oil as a main ingredient in many beauty care products. Those products detoxify and cleanse skin.  It also helps break up oils on the face that clog glands and pores. Castor Oil is widely used in cosmetic product for hair and eye lashes. It helps for deep conditioning and thickening of the hair strands and gives a beautiful and shiny thicker hair. The ricinoleic acid in it helps balance the scalp’s pH level. This reduces the risk of dandruff, split ends, and hair breakage.

Application:

Skin Care                Hair Care 
Lip Care                   Cosmetics                
Make up                      Cleanse product

 
Benefits:

Moisturizing                                 Anti- ageing
Reduces acne                                Fade blemishes
Promote hair growth                      Condition hair
Prevents stretch marks

4-FL-OZ  :  5 Carrier Oils Combo Pack:

Take advantage of our low price combo pack. You can choose any 5 carrier oils from the list below. Each oil will be 4 fl oz size. Please write your choices in Order Comment section on CHECKOUT page. 

4 fl oz - Almond Oil
4 fl oz - Apricot Kernel Oil
4 fl oz - Avocado Oil
4 fl oz - Castor Oil
4 fl oz - Coconut Oil
4 fl oz - Flax Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Grape Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Hemp Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Olive Oil Refined
4 fl oz - Rice Bran Oil
4 fl oz - Sesame Oil

You may choose any 5 oils from above 11 oils. Please write your choices in Order Comment section on CHECKOUT page.  (Don't worry if you forget, we will contact you OR you can email us as well.)

 

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

5 based on 3 reviews. Leave a Review.
Wonderful Oil
Written by Bonnie Helms on Jan 3rd 2020

Wonderful oil for making soap. I will be ordering again.

Castor Oil
Written by Jamie on Oct 24th 2019

This is an excellent product...I received my product quickly which is what I needed...The package came undamaged and we’ll packed...Thank you again for the fast shipping...

Castor oil
Written by Jenn M on Apr 24th 2019

While I have not yet had the opportunity to use the product purchased, the customer service and lightening fast shipping blew me away. From a price standpoint, ounce per ounce will give the competition a run for the money.

Leave a Review
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
Grade: USP Grade (Refined)
Extraction By: Cold Pressed
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Light Yellow Color, Mild Odor
INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
CAS Number: 8001-79-4
Origin: India