Beeswax UPS-NF - White (100% Natural)

SKU: BE-671-S
Size *
$13.00

Blossom offers 100% Pure & Natural White Beeswax in bulk. It has off-white color with mild to neutral odor.  It is in pellets/pastilles form.  Our Beeswax conforms to USP/NF Standards. (The purest beeswax quality).

Beeswax is an amazing natural substance that is produced by honey bees. The honey bees produce secrete in their gland and subsequently uses it to make inside of the honey comb. Beeswax hardens into a protective lining for the cells for honey storage. After the extraction of honey, beeswax is melted and filtered. This is how yellow beeswax is obtained.  Beeswax is used in many skin care formulations. It forms a protective barrier on the surface of the skin which protects against irritants, but still allows skin to breathe. Beeswax acts as an emollient and humectant that seal moisture to the skin. Beeswax has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial benefits. These ingredients are key to the beneficial effects like softening and rehydrating dry skin and cell reconstruction.  Beeswax is ideal for treatments for diaper rash and other skin conditions with inflammation. 

Application:

Skin Care                Nail Care 
Lip Care               Baby care
Cosmetics             


Benefits:


Highly Moisturizing          Emollient
Protect skin                            Healing
Antibacterial 

Recommended Usage:

Cream and Lotions:     1-5 %
Ointments               1-30 %

 

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review
Grade: USP NF (100% Natural, Premium Grade)
Parts Used: Honey Comb
Appearance: White to Off-White Color, Mild to Neutral Odor, Pellets Form
INCI: Cera Alba
CAS Number: 8012-89-3
Origin: Africa, China, Mexico, USA