Blossom offers premium quality Carrot Seed Oil in bulk. It is greenish brown color liquid with typical odor. As it is cold pressed, it is a considered a carrier oil (not the essential oil).
Carrot seed oil is used since the sixteenth century for skin benefits for its attributed emollient, cleansing, purifying, and draining properties and has been indicated for nourishing the skin. Carrot Seed Oil is derived from the dried seeds of the carrot plant (Daucus Carota) and is highly sought after in skin rejuvenating preparations due to its antioxidant activity and mild protection against UV radiation. Carrot Seed Oil acts as an emollient and carrier in the cosmetic industry and exhibits excellent penetration and good spreadability.
It has an equilibrated mineral content and fatty acids composition containing linoleic, palmitic and stearic acids. This natural composition is ideally suited to support skin barrier function and repair. This oil regenerates dry, mature and wrinkled skin and combats the appearance of aging. It helps normalize both dry and oily skin.
Blossom offers premium quality Carrot Seed Oil for versatile application.
Skin Care Hair Care
Baby Care Nail Care
Lip Care Cosmetics
Highly Moisturizing Emollient
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only. Do not consume internally. Products information and documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC. It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.