Flax Seed Oil-Virgin

SKU: FL-234-M
Size *
$5.00

Blossom offers top quality cold pressed Flax Seed Oil in bulk. It has deep-yellow color and typical odor for versatile application. 

Flax Seed Oil is obtained from pressing the brown colored flax seeds.  Flax Seed Oil has high content of omega 3 essential fatty acids. Omega 3 fatty acids are essential for normal skin and body function. Because of its strong anti-inflammatory effect, they help minimalize redness and skin irritation. High content of omega 3 fatty acids in flax seed oil prevents water loss, improve the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. A skin nourished with flaxseed oil looks brighter and smoother.  Flax seed oil contributes to healthier and shinier hair growth as well. Similarly, the oil works to nourish dry or brittle nails, stopping them from cracking or splitting.

 

Application:

Skin Care                Hair Care 
Nail Care               Cosmetics


Benefits:

Anti-inflammatory              Antioxidant
Moisturizing              Anti- ageing
Nutrient rich              Stimulates hair growth

 

4-FL-OZ  :  5 Carrier Oils Combo Pack:

Take advantage of our low price combo pack. You can choose any 5 carrier oils from the list below. Each oil will be 4 fl oz size. Please write your choices in Order Comment section on CHECKOUT page. 

4 fl oz - Almond Oil
4 fl oz - Apricot Kernel Oil
4 fl oz - Avocado Oil
4 fl oz - Castor Oil
4 fl oz - Coconut Oil
4 fl oz - Flax Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Grape Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Hemp Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Olive Oil Refined
4 fl oz - Rice Bran Oil
4 fl oz - Sesame Oil

You may choose any 5 oils from above 11 oils. Please write your choices in Order Comment section on CHECKOUT page.  (Don't worry if you forget, we will contact you OR you can email us as well.)


Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Produ website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

 

Botanical Name: Linum Usitatissimum
Grade: Virgin
Extraction By: Cold Pressed
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Dep Yellow Color, Typical Odor
INCI: Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil
CAS Number: 8001-26-1
Origin: Canada, Europe, USA