Clove Bud Oil

SKU: CL-695-S
Size *
$9.37

Blossom offers 100% Pure & Therapeutic Grade Clove Leaf Oil in bulk. It is colorless to pale-yellow oil with typical of clove notes.

Clove plants are indigenous to Indonesia and Madagascar. Clove Bud Oil is obtained by steam distillation of dried clove-buds. Clove buds have very aromatic strong scent. Main ingredient of this essential oil is Eugenol. Clove Oil is familiar for its anesthetic and antimicrobial potential. Using of clove oil is widespread in homeopathic natural medicine and dentistry. This oil contains high concentration of eugenol and is very versatile. In addition to being a proven anti-inflammatory, clove oil is commonly used as an antiseptic for oral infections, and as a broad-spectrum antimicrobial to keep diseases at bay.

 

Application:
Skin Care            Dental Care 
Cosmetics             Massage
Aromatherapy

Benefits:
Natural antibiotic                     Anesthetic
Reduces gum disease              Anti-inflammation
Reduce acne

Recommended Usage:
Topical Application:              Up to 2 % diluted in a carrier oil
Aromatherapy Diffuser:          Few Drops in a diffuser

 

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Essential Oils are concentrated oils by nature and must be used with caution, preferably under professional guidance. It may contain allergens, please refer our Allergen Statement (available on request).  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Keep away from Children. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review
Botanical Name: Eugenia Caryophyllus
Grade: 100% Pure, Therapeutic
Extraction By: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Buds
Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid
INCI: Eugenia Caryophyllus Bud Oil
CAS Number: 84961-50-2
Origin: India, Indonesia