Blossom offers premium quality MCT Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides) in bulk. It is in odorless and almost colorless liquid form for versatile application. Although it is not derived from coconut source, technical characteristics remain quite similar to Fractionated Coconut Oil.
Special type of processing is used to separate out most of the Lauric Acid (C12) and other long-chain fatty acids from Palm/Palm Kernel Oils. The resultant oil contains primarily Medium Chain Fatty Acids - Caprylic Acid (C8) and Capric Acid (C10).
MCT Oil is truly versatile oil with numerous applications in cosmetics. It is perfect for use in massage, skincare, and aromatherapy as it is an excellent carrier oil. MCT Oil is quickly absorbed into the skin, leaving it non-greasy, hydrated, and enriched. If you want to make lightweight moisturizer, this oil is a must have. MCT Oil has ability to penetrate the hair strands, making hair glossy and silky smooth. It is also used to remove makeup in a natural way. It has incredible softening properties.
MCT Oil is one of the most favorite ingredient among formulators.
Blossom’s offers premium quality MCT Oil is derived from palm sources. If you are looking for MCT Oil based on Coconut, please see Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT 100% Coconut Oil)
Skin Care Hair Care
Baby Care Nail Care
Lip Care Cosmetics
Highly Moisturizing Emollient
Very Easy & Fast Absorption Conditioning
Good Cleaning Properties
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only. Do not consume internally. Products information and documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC. It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.