Pomegranate Seed Oil-Refined

SKU: PO-245-S
Size *
$21.10

Blossom offers premium quality refined Pomegranate Seed Oil in bulk. It has bright yellow color and mild odor for versatile application. 

Punica granatum has been valued for centuries as a medical plant. Native to ancient Persia, today is widely grown through the Mediterranean. It is priced for luxurious and deeply penetrating oil from the seeds of Pomegranate fruit. The secret of the precious pomegrate oil is in flavonoids and punicic acid.  Punicic acid is very rare in nature and pomegranate oil is the only known botanical source of it. Structure of punicic acid is compatible with skin and it acts as delivery system, helps nutrients to get deeper into skin and nourish cells. It Improves cellular regeneration and rejuvenation. Because of all its properties together, pomegranate seed oil provides soothing, hydrating relief for those with extra dry and sensitive skin.

 

Application:

Skin Care                Hair Care 
Men Cosmetics


Benefits:

Antioxidant                Dry oil
Regeneration                Anti-ageing
Stimulate hair growth

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review
Botanical Name: Punica Granatum
Grade: Refined
Extraction By: Cold Pressed
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Yellow Color, mild nutty odor
INCI: Punica Granatum Seed Oil
CAS Number: 84961-57-9
Origin: China, Europe, Turkey