Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined

SKU: PU-721-M
Size *
$9.50

Blossom offers very good quality refined Pumpkin Seed Oil in bulk. It has bright yellow color and mild odor for versatile application. 

Pumpkin Seed oil is obtained from the seed of one of the festive decoration plant Cucurbita Pepo. The cold pressed pumpkin oil is one of the oils that make wonders for both inner and outer beauty. It is a rich source of antioxidants, omega-3 and omega-6 essentially fatty acids, and other mineral nutrients. Pumpkin Seed Oil make it a great oil to use for skin care as well as hair care. Other nutrients like folic acid, Vitamin E and omega -3 fatty acids are essential for hair growth.  Essential fatty acids reduce inflammation and other skin irritations. They also regulate proper skin sebum (oil) production, which makes it useful for both oily/acne-prone skin and dry skin.

Application:

Skin Care                Hair Care 
Cosmetics                Nutraceutical


Benefits:

Antioxidant                Highly Moisturizing
Anti-ageing                Stimulates hair growth
Anti-inflammatory


Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

Botanical Name: Cucurbita Pepo
Grade: Refined
Extraction By: Cold Pressed
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Yellow Color, mild nutty odor
INCI: Cucurbita Pepo Seed Oil
CAS Number: 8016-49-7 / 89998-03-8
Origin: China, Europe