Sesame Oil - Refined

SKU: SE-612-J
Size *
$31.20

Blossom offers premium quality refined Sesame Seed Oil in bulk. It has light yellow color and neutral odor for versatile application. 

In ancient time, Sesame Oil was believed to be an elixir to extend youth and enhance beauty. Sesame Oil contains high levels of natural antioxidants called sesamol, sesamolin and sesamin oils. Sesamol is very powerful antioxidant that slow down skin ageing and keeps skin soft and smooth.  Sesamin has anti-inflammatory properties. Sesame Oil also contains Vitamin E and very interesting combination of saturated, monounsaturated, and polyunsaturated fatty acids with almost the same concentration of oleic and linoleic acids. It is also loaded with B-complex vitamins, including thiamin, riboflavin, niacin, pantothenic acid, pyridoxine, and folic acid.  Sesame Oil is easily absorbed in the skin.

Application:

Skin Care                Hair Care 
Cosmetics                Massage                
Aromatherapy                Ayurveda therapy


Benefits:

Lightweight oil                Highly Moisturizing
Emollient                Heal wounds

4-FL-OZ  :  5 Carrier Oils Combo Pack:

Take advantage of our low price combo pack. You can choose any 5 carrier oils from the list below. Each oil will be 4 fl oz size. Please write your choices in Order Comment section on CHECKOUT page.

4 fl oz - Almond Oil
4 fl oz - Apricot Kernel Oil
4 fl oz - Avocado Oil
4 fl oz - Castor Oil
4 fl oz - Coconut Oil
4 fl oz - Flax Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Grape Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Hemp Seed Oil
4 fl oz - Olive Oil Refined
4 fl oz - Rice Bran Oil
4 fl oz - Sesame Oil

You may choose any 5 oils from above 11 oils. Please write your choices in Order Comment section on CHECKOUT page.  (Don't worry if you forget, we will contact you OR you can email us as well.)

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

Botanical Name: Sesamum Indicum
Grade: Refined
Extraction By: Cold/Expeller Pressed
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Light-Yellow Color, Neutral Odor
INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil
CAS Number: 8008-74-0
Origin: India, Mexico