Blossom offers premium quality Cold Pressed, Andiroba Oil in bulk. It is yellow in color and has typical odor.
Native to Amazon region, Andiroba Oil is cold pressed from the fruit of andiroba tree. As a traditional oil in region of Amazon, this oil has been used for many centuries for its medicinal properties in alternative therapy. Andiroba Oil is highly emollient oil and effective for moisturizing dry cracked skin. It penetrates in the skin very quickly. Some of these good properties are due to presence of unusually high levels of unsaponifiable fraction. This fraction has soothing, anti-allergenic and anti-inflammatory properties. Andiroba Oil promotes healthy hair as well. The best way to use on hair is to apply clear oil on dry curly hairs, where it helps moisturize them.
Skin Care Lip Care
Hair Care Cosmetics
Emollient Skin Cell Promotion
Recommended Usage: 1-100%
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only. Do not consume internally. Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC. It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.