Black Cumin Oil-Virgin

SKU: BL-625-M
Size *
$16.50

Blossom offers best quality cold pressed Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil) in bulk. It has dark brown color with strong characteristic odor.

Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil) has been used successfully over 3,300 years. Even Cleopatra used in her beauty treatments. Many other famous people like Queen Nefertiti, Hippocrates and King Tut used this most powerful anti-inflammatory oil. After many clinical researches, complete chemical composition remains a secret. The main active ingredient in black cumin seed oil is nigellone. This highly nutritive oil has many pharmacological actives which makes it great as natural heal, recovery and repair for very serious skin conditions.  The powerful anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, nutritive and emollient properties of black cumin seed oil can help to restore the natural health and vitality of skin. 


Application:

Skin Care                         Hair Care 
Nail Care                             Lip Care 
Medical Cosmetics               Ayurveda

Benefits:

Moisturizing                               Emollient
Nutrient rich                              Anti- inflammatory
Deeply penetrating                        Repairs and recovers damaged skin
Regulates immune system

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.

 

 

Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa
Grade: Virgin
Extraction By: Cold Pressed
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Dark Brown Color, Characteristic Odor
INCI: Nigella Sativa Seed Oil
CAS Number: 90064-32-7
Origin: Egypt, India, Israel