Chamomile Oil - Roman

SKU: CH-353-S
Size *
$103.10

Blossom offers 100% Pure & Therapeutic Grade Chamomile Oil in bulk. It is greenish-yellow color oil with floral sweet/fruity notes.

Roman chamomile (Anthemis nobilis) is plant known as English chamomile. Essential oil of Roman Chamomile is obtained by steam distillation of flowers and stems. It has very pleasant fruity aroma. The main components of the oil include Isobutyl and isoamyl angelate, methacrylate and isobutyrate.

The Egyptians considered Roman chamomile as herb dedicated to the sun and moon. Roman soldiers used chamomile to give them courage and mental clarity for battles. Roman chamomile oil has calming effect on both physical and emotional conditions. Aromatherapy recognizes Roman Chamomile Oil as helps in many skin conditions. Adding this oil to body care products is very beneficial. Massage oils with chamomile oil help for muscle discomfort.


Application:
Skin care               Body care
Baby care               Massage
Aromatheraphy

Benefits:
Anti-inflammatory               Calming
Analgesic                           Anti depressant
Anti-spasmodic                    Help relive anxiety

Recommended Usage:
Topical Application:           Up to 1 % diluted in a carrier oil
Aromatherapy Diffuser:     Few Drops in a diffuser

 

Disclaimer:
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Essential Oils are concentrated oils by nature and must be used with caution, preferably under professional guidance. It may contain allergens, please refer our Allergen Statement (available on request).  Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC.  It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Keep away from Children. Please read full disclaimer here.

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review
Botanical Name: Anthemis Nobilis
Grade: 100% Pure, Therapeutic
Extraction By: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Flowering Tops
Appearance: Yellow to Greenish-Yellow Liquid
INCI: Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
CAS Number: 8015-92-7
Origin: Europe