Blossom offers superior quality Helichrysum Oil in bulk. It is yellow color liquid and has herbaceous aroma profile. It is 100% pure essential oil obtained by steam distillation of flowering tops.
The word Helichrysum is derived from the Greek “helios” meaning sun and “chrysos” meaning gold which refers to the color of the flowers. It is also known as “Immortelle,” or “the Everlasting Flower”. Helichrysum Oil has quite unique chemistry that provides many skin care benefits. It promotes the appearance of youthful, healthy-looking skin. It can be used to reduce the appearance of scars and wrinkles, or other skin blemishes on the face or body. Helichrysum Oil is believed to help resolve deep emotional feelings and diffuse anger.
Skin Care Hair Care
Nail Care Lip Care
Rejuvenates skin Anti-ageing
Healing Protect skin and hair
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only. Do not consume internally. Products information on on the website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC. It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.