Blossom offers premium quality cold-pressed Sacha Inchi Oil in bulk. It has yellow color and mild nutty odor for versatile application.
Sacha Inchi is also known as the Inca peanut. This plant grows in the highlands of Peru and produces large edible seeds. This super nutrient seed is rich in proteins, omega 3, 6, 9 fatty acids, Vitamin E, carotenoids and fiber.
Sacha Inchi Oil is relatively new oil, but has good chance to become very popular. Sacha Inchi Oil has nutty flavor and is rich in omega fatty acid and proteins. It is very light oil and highly beneficial for skin and hair. It helps regulate oil production, prevent trans epidermal water loss, helps irritated and scaly scalp, and beneficial in eczema and psoriasis. Carotenoids and Vitamin E as one of most powerful natural antioxidants makes this oil remarkable to use in facial anti-ageing products. It also helps reduce the appearance of scarring and wrinkles. As a light oil, it promotes healthy and shiny hair.
Skin Care Hair Care
Nail Care Cosmetics
Moisturizer Even skin tone
All the products offered by Blossom Group LLC are for external use only. Do not consume internally. Products information on the website/documents are for information purpose only.Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Blossom Group LLC. It is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please read full disclaimer here.